Kentisbury [Kentisbeare]
William Richards, freeholder
John Crang, freeholder
John Charley, freeholder
Escott Charley, freeholder
Hugh Sloly, freeholder
Thomas Lerwell, freeholder
John Gubb, freeholder
William Hutchings, leaseholder
Robert Thomas, leaseholder
Georgeham
John Richards, gentleman, freeholder
William Vellacott, freeholder
William Smith, freeholder
John Prole, freeholder
George Heddon, freeholder
George Howard, freeholder
Richard Butt, leaseholder
Richard Horwood, leaseholder
Paul Bagster, leaseholder
John Badcock, leaseholder
William Rudd, leaseholder
Anthony Trutt, leaseholder
Morethoe [Morthoe]
Roger Heddon, freeholder
Philip Challacombe, leaseholder
John Griffith, leaseholder
John Bale, leaseholder
James Butler, leaseholder
William Lewis, leaseholder
Ashford
Matthew Hodge
Braunton
Philip Rogers Webber, esq, freeholder
John Parminter, esq, freeholder
Richard Knill, freeholder
Peter Horden, freeholder
Richard Peard, freeholder
Richard Symons, freeholder
Robert Dyer, freeholder
George Hodge, freeholder
Abraham Dennis, freeholder
Thomas Mules, freeholder
Richard Crascombe, freeholder
Samuel Berry, freeholder
Jeffery Hartnoll, yeoman, leaseholder
John Haydon, schoolmaster, leaseholder
Bittadon
John Knight
Marwood
George Smith, yeoman
John Mules, yeoman
John Kelley
George Kelley, yeoman
George Horwood, yeoman
John Lambrey, yeoman
John Cock, yeoman
Thomas Heale, yeoman
Thomas Smith jun, yeoman
James Boyles, yeoman
Heanton Punchardon
Francis Bassett, esq, freeholder
George Langdon, freeholder
Humphry Rooke, freeholder
George Stoat, freeholder
Arthur Hooper, freeholder
John Cory, freeholder
George Berry, leaseholder
Pilton
Benjamin Incledon, esq
Peregrine Courtenay, esq
Thomas Harding, esq
John Rogers, esq
Filleigh
Burgess, freeholder
William Bayley, leaseholder
Richard Ferrer, leaseholder
John Baker, leaseholder
William Barrow, leaseholder, Infirm
Bratton Fleming
John Hunt, of Chilplam, freeholder
Abraham Mogridge, freeholder
Thomas Comer, freeholder
John Hunt, of Huxton, leaseholder
Richard Lavercombe, leaseholder
Humphry Leworthy, leaseholder
William Stanbury, leaseholder
Anthony Huxtable, leaseholder
William Dennis, leaseholder
East Buckland [Buckland, East]
James Buckingham, freeholder
William Buckingham, freeholder
John Gill, freeholder
Goodleigh
Henry Beavis, esq
Christopher Shapland, freeholder
Henry Tucker, leaseholder
West Buckland [Buckland, West]
James Buckingham, freeholder
John Fairchild, freeholder
John Skinner, leaseholder
Robert Charley, leaseholder
Westdown [Down, West]
Peter Coates, freeholder
Richard Beard, freeholder
Richard Hooper, freeholder
Richard Bowden, leaseholder
John Peake, leaseholder
John Coates, leaseholder
Trentishoe
John Irwin, freeholder
John Richard, freeholder
Eastdown [Down, East]
John Pine jun, esq
John Nott, freeholder
John Harris, freeholder
William Tamlin, freeholder
Peter Dinicombe, freeholder
Berrienarbor [Berrynarbor]
John Dennis, freeholder
John Norman, freeholder
William Hill, leaseholder
William Bowden, leaseholder
William Vye, leaseholder
Combmartin [Combe Martin]
Philip Harding
William Lerwell
John Charley
John Peak
Robert Challacombe
Nicholas Cutliffe
Richard Clogg
Francis Place
John Summers
David Peak
Anthony Peak
Richard Nutt
Ilfordcombe [Ilfracombe]
Nathaniel Vye, freeholder
George Vye, freeholder
George Parminter, freeholder
Christopher Bowen, freeholder
Thomas Rice, freeholder
John Vye, freeholder
Philip Hooper, freeholder
John Baker, freeholder
Charles Wittingham, freeholder
Taylor Storm, freeholder
Richard Harris, freeholder
John Harris, freeholder
John Wadland, freeholder
Richard Purchase, freeholder
William Snow jun, freeholder
John Parminter, freeholder
Peter Fosse, collector, freeholder
John Fosse jun, freeholder
William Irwin, leaseholder
Amos Gammon, leaseholder
Nicholas Peake, leaseholder