Street Rawleigh
George Smith
John Patch
Rockbear [Rockbeare]
James Gayer, esq
John Bidgood, esq
John Bishop
William Pyle
Edward Payne
John Elliott
James Reynolds sen
Joseph Saunders
Edmund Chowne
Farringdon
John Cholwich, esq, barrister at law
Richard Rous, gentleman
Clist Satchfeild Tything
Richard Beavis, esq
Clist Saint Mary [Clyst St. Mary]
George Tanner, esq
Bernard Wright, gentleman, Blind
Woodbury
William Trosse, gentleman, freeholder
George Barons, yeoman, freeholder
Thomas Crockhay, yeoman, freeholder
John Snow, yeoman, freeholder
Joel Hayman, yeoman, freeholder
Samuel Drake, yeoman, freeholder
William Pyle, blacksmith, freeholder
John Pidgeon, yeoman, freeholder
Thomas Hopping, yeoman, freeholder
Robert Lovering, mariner
Thomas Lovering, mariner, freeholder
John Dagworthy, yeoman, freeholder
Philip Elliott, tanner, freeholder
Andrew Holwell, yeoman, leaseholder
Peter Stabback, yeoman, leaseholder
John Lee, yeoman, leaseholder
John Stogdon, leaseholder
Gilbert Langdon, surgeon, leaseholder
John Hayman, yeoman, leaseholder
Moses Ware, yeoman, leaseholder
Worthington Brice, leaseholder
Edward Tapley, yeoman, leaseholder
Thomas Pidgeon, yeoman, leaseholder
Zachariah Phillips, yeoman, leaseholder
Clist Honiton [Clyst Honiton]
George Waldron, infirm
John Ayshford
Clist St. George [Clyst St. George]
Francis Pease, attorney at law, gentleman
Philip Payne, almost Blind
Bartholomew Oxenham
Aylesbear [Aylesbeare]
Thomas Stokes, freeholder, infirm
John Hall
Joseph Walker, doctor
William Taylor
Charles Pyne
Thomas Hill
Withecomberawleigh [Withycombe Raleigh]
William Hull, esq
Sr. John Colleton, bart
Abraham Bass
George Wareham
John Cross
Thomas Saunders
Samuel Hayman
Robert Hayward, mariner
Thomas Gooch, surgeon
Christopher Pearse
John Pearse
East Budleigh [Buckland, East]
Joseph Comer, gentleman
John Thomas jun, yeoman
John Stafford, gentleman
Andrew Leat, yeoman
Abraham Carslake, yeoman
John Pounce, yeoman
William Sweetland, yeoman
Henry Perryman, yeoman
William Saunders, butcher
Samuel Teed, mariner
William Teed, yeoman
Robert Braine, yeoman
Benmore Thomas, yeoman
John Mynard, yeoman
Nicholas Dure, yeoman
John Bending, yeoman
John Lucas, yeoman
Thomas Farmer, yeoman
John Wright, miller
Littleham [Littleham (Exmouth)]
Henry Arscott, gentleman
Henry Stafford, gentleman
Philip Stafford, gentleman
Roger Wannell
Robert Sheppard
Richard Passmore, mariner
Joseph Prawle, mariner
Mathew Hallse, infirm
John Rew
John Blackdon
John Critchard, butcher
Otterton
Robert Duke, esq
Andrew Slader, yeoman
John Baylie, yeoman
John Burgoyn, yeoman
Richard Baylie, yeoman
John Butson, yeoman
Thomas Searle, yeoman
John Bird, yeoman
Ephraim Carter, yeoman
Simon Ramson, yeoman
William Braddick, yeoman
Tobias Bartlett, yeoman
Richard Braddon, yeoman
Jacob Skinner, yeoman
Bickton [Bicton]
Henry Rolle, esq
William Stokes, yeoman
Lympstone
Egerton Filmore, gentleman
Stephen Withall, merchant
William Taylor, merchant
Thomas Smith, merchant
Henry Smith, yeoman
Thomas Kingman, merchant
Jacob Baker, yeoman
John Withall, merchant
Robert Periam, yeoman
Edward Tucker, merchant
John Bass jun, shipwright
John Periam, mariner
Abraham Horrell, vellmonger
John Baker, shipwright
Joseph Colsworthy, yeoman
Culliton Rawleigh [Colaton Raleigh]
John Elliott
Richard White
Samuel Waldron
John Hopping
Jacob Stretchly
John Muffett
Gilbert Ware
William Keys
Gittisham
Reymundo Putt, esq
Thomas Gore, gentleman
Sidbury
John Woolcott, esq
Nicholas Warren, gentleman
George Farthing, gentleman
John Pearse, gentleman
John Guppy, gentleman
Philip Pyle
Thomas Searle
Nehemiah French
Bartholomew Nossiter
Joseph Searle jun
Thomas Haydon
Richard Leate
Thomas Satchell
Ralph Tucker
Harpford
Thomas Stocker
William Webber
John Webber
Richard Webber
Richard Davy
Salcomb Regis [Salcombe]
Thomas Pearse, esq
Benjamin Mitchell, gentleman
Robert Lee
Francis Drake
John Bastone
Roger Connaut
Sidmouth
Henry Carslake, gentleman
Samuel Cawley sen, gentleman
James Scadding, gentleman
Joseph Ham, gentleman
Samuel Follett jun, merchant
Aaron Flood, yeoman
Nicholas Wood, mariner
Thomas Warren, mariner
Thomas Carpenter, mariner
Venottery [Venn Ottery]
Jonathan Penny, freeholder