Coombintinhead [Combeinteignhead]
Elias Payne, yeoman
Stephen Pool, yeoman
John Wilking, yeoman
Richard Luscombe, yeoman
William Underhay, yeoman
Jeffery Hellyer, yeoman
Stokeintinhead [Stokeinteignhead]
Roger Gasking, yeoman
Gregory Andrew, yeoman
John Drew, yeoman
John Lang, yeoman
William Rendle, yeoman
Stephen Best, yeoman
John Rowe, yeoman
Elias Blackaller
William Gasking
Mark Rowe
Alphington
William Downman, esq
Richard Stone, esq
Thomas Carpenter, gentleman
Thomas Hall, gentleman
John Sowden, gentleman
William Hayne, gentleman
Edward Pitman, gentleman
Henry Westcott
Robert Mole
Thomas Ashford
Mathew Harris
Cheriton Bishop
Wiltshire Reeve, gentleman
John Strong, yeoman
Tedbourne St. Mary [Tedburn St. Mary]
John Browning, yeoman
Nicholas Williams, yeoman
John Bishop, yeoman
John Gould, yeoman
Samuel Palmer, yeoman
George Keddle, yeoman
John Langdon, yeoman
Stephen Upton, yeoman
Dunsford
Francis Fulford, esq
Daniel Woodley, yeoman
William Gee, yeoman
Thomas Hamlin, yeoman
William Elsworthy, yeoman
James Cornish, yeoman
Robert Yendall, yeoman
William Woodley, yeoman
John Mortimore, yeoman
Robert Preston, yeoman
Whitstone [Whitestone]
Thomas Best
John Chappell
Burnell Townsend
Henry Sowden
William Elacott
Bridford
Jacob Bowden, yeoman
John Smaleridge, yeoman
Nathaniel Adams, yeoman
John Smaleridge jun, yeoman
Joseph Berry, yeoman
Christowe [Christow]
Edward Hore, freeholder
John Holman, leaseholder
Richard Amery, leaseholder
Isaac Clampitt, leaseholder
East Ogwell [Ogwell, East]
Christopher Searle
Thomas Border
Richard Willcocks
West Ogwell [Ogwell, West]
Richard Reynell, esq
St. Thomas [St. Thomas (Exeter)]
William Northmore, esq
Walter Radcliffe, esq
John Penneck, esq
Christopher Syms, esq
Henry Morgan, attorney at law, gentleman
Edward Hanbury
John Charter
George Glanvill
Tobias Brown
John Richards
George Webber, innholder
Christopher Taylor
Thomas Wannill
Joseph Mallpass
Nicholas Paige
Nicholas Rule
Jacob Splatt
James Fortescue
Thomas Slaughter
Benjamin Robbins
St. Nicholas
Giles Goss
Jeffery Babb
Drewsteington [Drewsteignton]
Thomas Battishill, yeoman
John Pitts, yeoman
William Ponsford, yeoman
William Battishill, yeoman
William Bragg, yeoman
William Ponsford, yeoman of Burrough
John Brock, yeoman
John Ponsford, yeoman
John Smale, yeoman
Mark Cann, yeoman
John Grenden, yeoman
John Browning, yeoman of Wisdom
John Browning, yeoman of Hobhouse
William Bragg, yeoman
William Ponsford, yeoman of Wiliscombe
Sprayton [Spreyton]
Nathaniel Risdon, gentleman
William Battishill, gentleman
John Cann, gentleman
Bartholomew Gidley, gentleman
Chagford
John Whiddon, gentleman
John Rowe, gentleman
John Collacott, gentleman
John Hunt, gentleman
John Northcott, gentleman
William Soper, yeoman
Thomas Endacott, butcher
John Hooper, yeoman
Henry Wills, yeoman
William Weeks, yeoman
John Northcott, yeoman
William Cliffe, yeoman
Francis Bennett, yeoman
James Rowe, yeoman
Andrew Rowe, yeoman
Hittesleigh [Hittisleigh]
Christopher Headon
Throwley [Throwleigh]
John Northmore, gentleman
Richard Dunning
James Wonson
Edward Skinner
Robert Martin
William Endacott
Gidley [Gidleigh]
Bartholomew Gidley, esq
John Oxenham
William Vogwill
John Jervice
South tawton [Tawton, South]
William Oxenham, esq
Thomas Hore, gentleman
George Hunt, gentleman
Francis Moore sen, yeoman
Francis Moore jun, yeoman
John Battishill, maltster
John Orchard, yeoman
John Dunning, yeoman
John Allen, yeoman
John Battishill, yeoman
Philip Burgoyne, yeoman
John Moore, yeoman