Sidbury
John Wollcott, gentleman, freeholder
George Farthing, freeholder
Nicholas Wheaton, yeoman, freeholder
John Pearse, yeoman, copyholder
Bartholomew Pearse, yeoman, copyholder
Philip Pyle, yeoman, leaseholder
Thomas Searle, yeoman, copyholder
Nehemiah French, yeoman, copyholder
Joseph Searle, yeoman, copyholder
Richard Leat, yeoman, freeholder
John Welsman, yeoman, copyholder
Thomas Satchell, yeoman, copyholder
Richard Raymond, yeoman, copyholder
Martin Kerslake, yeoman, copyholder
Ralph Tucker, yeoman, copyholder
Herbert Fead, yeoman, copyholder
Thomas Whitty, yeoman, copyholder
John Davy, yeoman, copyholder
William Braddick, yeoman, copyholder
Gittisham
Reymundo Putt, esq
Thomas Gore
William Pomeroy
Robert Walling, butcher
John Eveleigh jun
Roger Andrews, gentleman
Harpford
Thomas Stocker
William Webber
John Webber
Philip Webber
Venottery [Venn Ottery]
John Penney, freeholder
Whimple
John Patch
George Smyth
Robert Westcott
Woodbury
William Trose, gentleman
John Snow, gentleman
Peter Stabback, gentleman
Thomas Crockhay, gentleman
Gilbert Braddick, gentleman
Samuel Drake, gentleman
Richard Manston, gentleman
Gilbert Langdon, gentleman
Edward Holwell, butcher
John Lee, yeoman
John Pidgeon, yeoman
John Stogdon, yeoman
Moses Ware, yeoman
John Dagworthy, yeoman
Thomas Hopping, yeoman
Thomas Pidgeon, yeoman
Robert Lovering, yeoman
Aylesbear [Aylesbeare]
John Stoakes, doctor, gentleman
Thomas Stoakes
Joseph Walker, doctor
John Hall
Philip Hall
William Taylor
Thomas Hall
Sidmouth
John Conaut, gentleman, freeholder
Henry Kerslake, gentleman, freeholder
John Wayett, gentleman, freeholder
Samuel Cawley, freeholder
Joshua Ewins, freeholder
Thomas Lyde, leaseholder
John Warrin, leaseholder
John Saunders, leaseholder
Faringdon [Farringdon]
John Cholwich, esq
William Rouse, attorney at law, gentleman
Richard Rouse
Andrew Holwell
Laurence Northcott
Salcombe
John Clapp, gentleman
Thomas Peare, gentleman
Benjamin Mitchell, gentleman
James Barnes
Robert Lee
Francis Drake
Richard Payton
Nathaniel Godfrey
John Bastone
Roger Conaut
Littleham & Exmouth [Littleham (Exmouth)]
William Wish, yeoman
Roger Wanhill, yeoman
Richard Withall, mariner
Andrew Norton, mariner
Henry Stafford, mariner
John Blagdon, fisherman
Clist Honiton [Clyst Honiton]
Thomas Perkins, gentleman
Bartholomew Ashford, gentleman
George Walrond, gentleman
John Ashford, yeoman
Clist St. Mary [Clyst St. Mary]
Bernard Wright, apothecary, gentleman
Clist Atchfield Tything Richard Beavis, esq
William Burgoyn, esq
John West, gentleman
Clist St. George [Clyst St. George]
Thomas Suxpitch, gentleman, freeholder
John Baker, gentleman, freeholder
Collyton Rawleigh [Colaton Raleigh]
George Duke, gentleman
John Elliott, yeoman
Samuel Stogden, yeoman
Richard Farrant, yeoman
Samuel Waldron, yeoman
John Hopping, yeoman
East Budleigh [Buckland, East]
John Stafford, mariner
Joseph Comer, mariner
Abraham Kerslake
John Pounce
William Sweetland
Samuel Fead, mariner
John Fead
Andrew Leat
Henry Perriman
Thomas Rendle
John Maynard
John Farrant
William Saunders
Nicholas Duar
John Bending
Samuel Parker
Robert Brean
John Lucas
Thomas Farmer
John Channon
John Thomas jun
Edward Pidgeon
William Tead
Otterton
Richard Duke, esq
Henry Butson, gentleman
Andrew Slader, soapboiler
John Baylie, yeoman
John Burgin, yeoman
Richard Baylie, yeoman
John Butson, yeoman
Thomas Seymor, yeoman
William Braddick, yeoman
Simon Ramson, yeoman
John Squire, yeoman
Edward Hare, yeoman
Thomas Carter, yeoman
Elias Carter, yeoman
Edward Hook, yeoman
George Godfrey, yeoman
Ephraim Carter, yeoman
Bickton [Bicton]
Henry Rolle, esq
John Clarke
Withecombe Rawleigh [Withycombe Raleigh]
William Hull, esq
Sr. John Colyton, bart
George Wareman, gentleman
Samuel Hayman
John Cross
Abraham Bass
Thomas Saunders
Lympstone
Abraham Filmore, merchant
Peter Scott, yeoman
Stephen Withall, merchant
John Filmore sen, merchant
Thomas Smyth sen, merchant
Robert Perriam, yeoman
Joseph Colsworthy, yeoman
Isaac Baker, yeoman
Henry Smyth jun, yeoman
Jacob Baker sen, yeoman
Charles Braddick, shipwright
William Taylor, merchant
John Withall, merchant
John Pearce, yeoman
John Perriam, shipmaster
Rockbear [Rockbeare]
James Gayer, esq
Francis Yard, esq
William Pyle
Nicholas Gould
John Bishopp
James Reynolds
Joseph Saunders
Ambrose Churchill
Edmond Choun
Edward Payne